• Get Out The Vote! Primary Election Day, June 25th.

    Election Day is Tuesday, June 25th, and here is all you need to know to effectively cast your vote in this important election.  Polls open at 12 PM and close at 9 PM. Details such as who is on the ballot, and where to find more information can be found on our Who We Are page.

    Additionally, if you have any remaining questions, please call our Get Out The Vote (GOTV) hotline at (585) 434-1620 for questions, court orders or if you need a ride to your polling place.  Remember that if you are rejected at your polling place, you have the right to request a provisional ballot and a receipt for it. This is protected by Federal law. Your vote is important!

    If you’re wondering what you can do to help before election day, we are still looking for volunteers through Tuesday to canvass neighborhoods and phone bank for our candidates. Please sign up via our volunteer form

    To access the voter registration forms to prepare for the general election click here.

    Who are the Democrats on the Primary Ballot?

    (D: Democratic Primary, I: Independence Primary, WFP: Working Families Primary)

    County-Wide

    Adam Bello: County Executive (I)

    Michael Dollinger: County Court Judge (I, WFP)

    Karen Bailey Turner: County Court Judge (I, WFP)

    County Legislature

    Karen Lobracco: County Legislature- District 2 (WFP)

    Marvin Stepherson: County Legislature- District 3 (WFP)

    Josh Mack: County Legislature- District 4 (WFP)

    Terry Daniele: County Legislature- District 5 (I, WFP)

    Dan J. Maloney: County Legislature- District 6 (I)

    Jim Leary: County Legislature- District 7 (WFP)

    Megan Thompson: County Legislature- District 8 (I)

    Catherine Dean: County Legislature- District 9 (I)

    Joshua Foladare: County Legislature- District 11 (I, WFP)

    Michael Yudelson: County Legislature- District 13 (D, I, WFP)

    Carl “Butch” Fitzsimmons: County Legislature- District 15 (I, WFP)

    Lorie Barnum: County Legislature- District 16 (WFP)

    Joe Morelle Jr.: County Legislature- District 17 (WFP)

    John Baynes: County Legislature- District 18 (I, WFP)

    JW Cook: County Legislature- District 20 (I)

    Victor Sanchez: County Legislature- District 21 (D)

    Linda Hasman: County Legislature- District 23 (D)

    John Lightfoot: County Legislature- District 25 (D)

    Yversha Roman: County Legislature- District 26 (D, WFP)

    Sabrina LaMar: County Legislature- District 27 (D)

    City-Wide

    Hon. Melissa Barrett- Rochester City Court (D)

    Mark Muoio- Rochester City Court (D)

    LaShay Harris: City Council- South District (D)

    LaShana Boose: City Council- Northwest District (D)

    Mary Lupien: City Council- East District (D)

    Michael Patterson: City Council- Northeast District (D)

    Judith Davis: RCSD Commissioner (D)

    Howard Eagle: RCSD Commissioner (D)

    Amy Maloy: RCSD Commissioner (D)

    Anthony Hall: RCSD Commissioner (D)

    Towns:

    Tom Flaherty: Webster Town Supervisor (D)

Comments are closed.