Menu Close

Not sure who your elected representatives are, or which Monroe County Legislative District you’re in? Visit the Monroe County Board of Elections website and enter your last name and address for the congressional, county, and, local districts in which you reside. You will also see a list of your representatives at every level and a map to your polling place.

Federal Officials

Office District Official
Democratic National Committee National Jamie Harrison
US Senate State of NY Chuck Schumer
US Senate State of NY Kirsten Gillibrand
US House of Representatives 25th District Joe Morelle

New York State Officials

Office District Official
New York State Democratic Committee State of NY Jay Jacobs, Chair
NYS Governor State of NY Kathy Hochul
NYS Attorney General State of NY Letitia James
NYS Comptroller State of NY Thomas P. DiNapoli
NYS Senate 55th District Samra Brouk
NYS Senate 56th District Jeremy Cooney
NYS Assembly 135th District  Jennifer Lunsford
NYS Assembly 136th District Sarah Clark
NYS Assembly 137th District  Demond Meeks
NYS Assembly 138th District  Harry B. Bronson

County of Monroe

Office District Official
Monroe County Democratic Committee Monroe County Zach King, Chair
County Executive Monroe County Adam J. Bello
County Clerk Monroe County Jamie Romeo
County Sheriff Monroe County Todd Baxter
Board of Elections Commissioner Monroe County Jackie Ortiz
County Legislature 10th District Howard Maffucci
County Legislature 13th District Michael Yudelson
County Legislature 14th District Justin Wilcox
County Legislature 17th District Joe Morelle Jr.
County Legislature 19th District John B. Baynes
County Legislature 21st District Rachel Barnhart
County Legislature 22nd District Vincent R. Felder
County Legislature 23rd District Linda Hasman
County Legislature 24th District Joshua Bauroth
County Legislature 25th District Calvin Lee
County Legislature 26th District Yversha Roman
County Legislature 27th District Sabrina LaMar
County Legislature 28th District Frank Keophetlasy
County Legislature 29th District Ernest S. Flagler-Mitchell

City of Rochester

Office District Official
Mayor City of Rochester Lovely Warren
City Council City of Rochester Loretta Scott, President
City Council At Large Mitch Gruber
City Council At Large Malik Evans
City Council At Large Miguel Melendez
City Council At Large Willie Lightfoot
City Council East Mary Lupien
City Council Northeast Michael Patterson
City Council Northwest Jose Peo
City Council South LaShay Harris
Rochester City School Board City of Rochester Van White, President
Rochester City School Board City of Rochester Cynthia Elliott, Vice President
Rochester City School Board City of Rochester Amy Maloy
Rochester City School Board City of Rochester Beatriz LeBron
Rochester City School Board City of Rochester Ricardo Adams
Rochester City School Board City of Rochester Willa Powell
Rochester City School Board City of Rochester William Clark

Judicial

Office District Official
NYS Supreme Court 7th District Judge Scott Odorisi
NYS Supreme Court 7th District Judge Stephen Lindley
NYS Supreme Court 7th District Judge Joanne Winslow
Rochester City Court City of Rochester Judge Melissa Barrett
Rochester City Court City of Rochester Judge Michael Lopez
Rochester City Court City of Rochester Judge Charles F. Crimi Jr.
Rochester City Court City of Rochester Judge Maija C. Dixon
Rochester City Court City of Rochester Judge Jack Elliott
Rochester City Court City of Rochester Judge Teresa D. Johnson
Rochester City Court City of Rochester Judge Nicole Morris
Rochester City Court City of Rochester Judge Stephen T. Miller
Rochester City Court City of Rochester Judge Ellen M. Yacknin
Monroe Family Court Monroe County Judge Fatimat Reid
Monroe County Court Monroe County Judge Karen Bailey Turner
Monroe County Court Monroe County Judge Michael Dollinger
Monroe County Court Monore County Judge Doug Randall
Monroe County Court Monore County Judge Meredith A Vacca

Town of Brighton

Office Official
Brighton Town Supervisor Bill Moehle
Brighton Town Clerk Dan Aman
Brighton Town Board Member Christopher Werner
Brighton Town Board Member Christine E. Corrado
Brighton Town Board Member Robin Wilt
Brighton Town Board Member Jason DiPonzio
Brighton Town Justice Judge Karen Morris
Brighton Town Justice Judge John Falk

Village of Fairport

Office Official
Fairport Village Mayor Julie Domaratz
Fairport Village Trustee Tim Slisz
Fairport Village Trustee Matt Brown

Town of Henrietta

Office Official
Henrietta Town Supervisor Steve Schultz
Henrietta Town Council Member Robert Barley
Henrietta Town Council Member Michael Stafford
Henrietta Town Council Member Millie Sefranek
Henrietta Town Justice Bob Cook
Henrietta Town Justice Sue Michel

Town of Irondequoit

Office Official
Irondequoit Town Supervisor David A. Seeley
Irondequoit Town Board Member John Perticone
Irondequoit Town Board Member Peter Wehner
Irondequoit Town Board Member Kimie Romeo
Irondequoit Town Board Member Patrina Freeman
Irondequoit Town Justice Judge Joseph Valentino Jr.
Irondequoit Town Justice Judge Patrick Russi

Town Of Perinton

Office Official
Perinton Town Council Member Meredith E Stockman-Broadbent

Town of Pittsford

Office Official
Pittsford Town Council Member Stephanie Townsend
Pittsford Town Council Member Kevin Beckford
Pittsford Town Council Member Cathleen A. Koshykar

Village of Pittsford

Office Official
Pittsford Village Mayor Aylssa Plummer
Pittsford Village Trustee Daniel J. Keating
Pittsford Village Trustee Renée J Stetzer
Pittsford Village Trustee Linda B Lanphear

Town of Rush

Office Official
Rush Town Supervisor Gerry Kusse
Rush Town Council Member Amber Corbin