Navigation

Our Elected Officials

Federal Officials

Office District Official
Democratic National Committee National Tom Perez, Chair
US Senate US representing NY Chuck Schumer
US Senate US representing NY Kirsten Gillibrand
US House of Representatives 25th District Joe Morelle

New York State Officials

Office District Official
New York State Democratic Committee HQ State Byron Brown, Chair
NYS Governor State Andrew M. Cuomo
NYS Attorney General State Barbara D. Underwood
NYS Comptroller State Thomas P. DiNapoli
NYS Assembly 136th Vacant (Jamie Romeo, member-Elect)
NYS Assembly 137th David F. Gantt
NYS Assembly 138th Harry B. Bronson

County of Monroe

Office District Official
County Clerk County Adam J. Bello
County Sheriff County Todd Baxter
Board of Elections Commissioner County Thomas Ferraresse
County Legislature 10th District Howard Maffucci
County Legislature 14th District Justin Wilcox
County Legislature 17th District Joe Morelle Jr.
County Legislature 21st District Mark S. Muoio
County Legislature 22nd District Vincent R. Felder
County Legislature 23rd District James M. Sheppard
County Legislature 24th District Joshua Bauroth
County Legislature 25th District John Lightfoot, Assistant Minority Leader
County Legislature 27th District LaShay D. Harris
County Legislature 28th District Cindy W. Kaleh, Minority Leader
County Legislature 29th District Ernest S. Flagler-Mitchell, Assistant Minority Leader

City of Rochester

Office District Official
Mayor City Lovely Warren
City Council City Loretta Scott, President
City Council At Large Willie Lightfoot
City Council East Elaine Spaull
City Council Northeast Michael Patterson
City Council Northwest Molly Clifford
City Council South Hon. Adam McFadden
City Council At Large Mitch Gruber
City Council At Large Malik Evans
City Council At Large Jacklyn Ortiz
Rochester City School Board City Van White, President
Rochester City School Board City Cynthia Elliott, Vice President
Rochester City School Board City Melanie Funchess
Rochester City School Board City Natalie Sheppard
Rochester City School Board City Beatriz LeBron
Rochester City School Board City Elizabeth Hallmark
Rochester City School Board City Willa Powell

Judicial

Office District Official
NYS Supreme Court 7th Judge Joseph Valentino
NYS Supreme Court 7th Judge Stephen Lindley
NYS Supreme Court 7th Judge Joanne Winslow
Rochester City Court City Judge Leticia D Astacio
Rochester City Court City Judge Melchor E. Castro
Rochester City Court City Judge Charles F. Crimi Jr.
Rochester City Court City Judge Maija C. Dixon
Rochester City Court City Judge Jack Elliott
Rochester City Court City Judge Teresa D. Johnson
Rochester City Court City Judge Thomas Rainbow Morse
Rochester City Court City Judge Stephen T. Miller
Rochester City Court City Judge Ellen M. Yacknin
Monroe Family Court Monroe County Judge Joan S Kohout

Town of Brighton

Office Official
Brighton Town Supervisor Bill Moehle
Town Clerk Dan Aman
Town Board Member Christopher Werner
Town Board Member James R Vogel
Town Board Member Robin Wilt
Town Board Member Jason DiPonzio
Town Justice Judge Karen Morris
Town Justice Judge John Faulk

Town of Clarkson

Office Official
Clarkson Town Supervisor Gerald Underwood

Town/Village of East Rochester

Office Official
Mayor Fred Ricci

Town of Henrietta

Office Official
Henrietta Town Supervisor Steve Schultz
Town Council Member Robert Barley
Town Council Member Michael Stafford

Town of Irondequoit

Office Official
Irondequoit Town Supervisor David A. Seeley
Town Board Member John Perticone, Deputy Supervisor
Town Board Member Peter Wehner
Town Board Member Kimie Romeo
Town Board Member Nicole Hushla Re
Town Justice Judge Joseph Valentino Jr.
Town Justice Judge Joseph Genier

Town of Pittsford

Office Official
Town Council Member Stephanie Townsend
Town Council Member Kevin Beckford