Navigation

Federal Officials

Office District Official
Democratic National Committee National Tom Perez, Chair
US Senate US representing NY Chuck Schumer
US Senate US representing NY Kirsten Gillibrand
US House of Representatives 25th District Joe Morelle

New York State Officials

Office District Official
New York State Democratic Committee State Jay Jacobs, Chair
NYS Governor State Andrew M. Cuomo
NYS Attorney General State Letitia James
NYS Comptroller State Thomas P. DiNapoli
NYS Assembly 136th
NYS Assembly 137th David F. Gantt
NYS Assembly 138th Harry B. Bronson

County of Monroe

Office District Official
County Executive County Adam J. Bello
Monroe County Democratic Committee County Brittaney Wells, Chair
County Clerk County Jamie Romeo
County Sheriff County Todd Baxter
Board of Elections Commissioner County
County Legislature 10th District Howard Maffucci
County Legislature 13th District Michael Yudelson
County Legislature 14th District Justin Wilcox
County Legislature 17th District Joe Morelle Jr.
County Legislature 19th District John B. Baynes
County Legislature 21st District Rachel Barnhart
County Legislature 22nd District Vincent R. Felder
County Legislature 23rd District Linda Hasman
County Legislature 24th District Joshua Bauroth
County Legislature 25th District John Lightfoot
County Legislature 26th District Yversha Roman
County Legislature 27th District Sabrina LaMar
County Legislature 28th District Frank Keophetlasy
County Legislature 29th District Ernest S. Flagler-Mitchell

City of Rochester

Office District Official
Mayor City Lovely Warren
City Council City Loretta Scott, President
City Council At Large Willie Lightfoot
City Council East Mary Lupien
City Council Northeast Michael Patterson
City Council Northwest Jose Peo
City Council South LaShay Harris
City Council At Large Mitch Gruber
City Council At Large Malik Evans
City Council At Large Jacklyn Ortiz
Rochester City School Board City Van White, President
Rochester City School Board City Cynthia Elliott, Vice President
Rochester City School Board City Amy Maloy
Rochester City School Board City Natalie Sheppard
Rochester City School Board City Beatriz LeBron
Rochester City School Board City Ricardo Adams
Rochester City School Board City Willa Powell

Judicial

Office District Official
NYS Supreme Court 7th Judge Joseph Valentino
NYS Supreme Court 7th Judge Stephen Lindley
NYS Supreme Court 7th Judge Joanne Winslow
Rochester City Court City Judge Melissa Barrett
Rochester City Court City Judge Michael Lopez
Rochester City Court City Judge Charles F. Crimi Jr.
Rochester City Court City Judge Maija C. Dixon
Rochester City Court City Judge Jack Elliott
Rochester City Court City Judge Teresa D. Johnson
Rochester City Court City Judge Thomas Rainbow Morse
Rochester City Court City Judge Stephen T. Miller
Rochester City Court City Judge Ellen M. Yacknin
Monroe Family Court Monroe County Judge Fatimat Reid
Monroe County Court Monroe County Judge Karen Bailey Turner
Monroe County Court Monroe County Judge Michael Dollinger

Town of Brighton

Office Official
Brighton Town Supervisor Bill Moehle
Town Clerk Dan Aman
Town Board Member Christopher Werner
Town Board Member Christine E. Corrado
Town Board Member Robin Wilt
Town Board Member Jason DiPonzio
Town Justice Judge Karen Morris
Town Justice Judge John Faulk

Town/Village of East Rochester

Office Official
Mayor Fred Ricci

Village of Fairport

Office Official
Mayor Julie Domaratz
Trustee Tim Slisz
Trustee Matt Brown

Town of Henrietta

Office Official
Henrietta Town Supervisor Steve Schultz
Town Council Member Robert Barley
Town Council Member Michael Stafford
Town Council Member Millie Sefranek
Town Justice Bob Cook
Town Justice Sue Michel

Town of Irondequoit

Office Official
Irondequoit Town Supervisor David A. Seeley
Town Board Member John Perticone
Town Board Member Peter Wehner
Town Board Member Kimie Romeo
Town Board Member Patrina Freeman
Town Justice Judge Joseph Valentino Jr.
Town Justice Judge Joseph Genier

Town of Pittsford

Office Official
Town Council Member Stephanie Townsend
Town Council Member Kevin Beckford
Town Council Member Cathleen A. Koshykar

Village of Pittsford

Office Official
Trustee Daniel J. Keating
Trustee Renée Stetzer

Town of Rush

Office Official
Town Supervisor Gerry Kusse
Town Council Amber Corbin